Staff

You can find the names of our leadership team, teaching and support staff below. Your first point of contact to discuss any concerns about your child is their form teacher. You can contact your child's form tutor via telephone or email, full details of which can be found on our Contact Us page.

Senior Leadership

Mr R Punton Acting Principal
Mr P Horner Vice Principal, Key Stage 3
Ms A Kay Finance and Resources Director
Mr S McCay Acting Vice Principal, Key Stage 4

 

English

Ms C Jones Head of English
Mrs M Henry English teacher
Ms V Lewis English teacher
Miss E Rhodes English teacher
Mrs S Trombley Librarian 

 

Mathematics

Ms T Rajania Head of Mathematics
Mr M Rajani Mathematics teacher
Mr N Burrows Mathematics teacher
Mr T Vinten Mathematics teacher

 

Science

Ms S Andrews Head of Science
Mr J Lyon Science teacher
Miss S Reynolds Science teacher
Mr D Cropper Science teacher

 

Humanities and IT

Ms L Thompson Head of History and SENCO
Mr P Horner History teacher
Mr R Punton Acting Principal and Geography teacher
Miss E Drayton History and RE Teacher
Mr S McCay Acting Vice Principal and Head of RE
Mr J Hayden-Walker Head of Geography
Ms A Busby Head of IT

 

PE

Mrs L Price Head of PE
Mr R Jackson PE teacher

 

Food

Ms F Urry Food Technology Teacher 
Ms J Waterhouse Food Technician

 

Music and Art

Mr P Bull Head of Music
Ms L Middleton Head of Art

 

Nurture Programme

Mr M Bagley Nurture Programme Manager
Ms L Redhead Nurture Programme Teaching Assistant
Ms M Jackson Reconciliation Teaching Assistant

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms D Roberts Teaching Assistant
Ms R Herbert Teaching Assistant
Ms R Hulme Teaching Assistant

 

Student Support

Miss P Buckley Student Support Manager KS3
Mrs C Varley Student Support Manager KS4

 

Management Information Team

Ms E Tencheva MI Team Manager
Ms D Spence Admissions and Exams Officer

 

Operations

Name

Position

Ms A Kay Finance & Resources Director
Ms C Hall Finance Manager
Ms A Cartwright Administration Team Manager
Mr F Clarke Communications Manager
Ms D Driver Finance Officer
Ms J Cartwright Receptionist
Mr D Bonnell Senior ICT Technician
Mr D Lee Site Team Manager
Mr P Rotin Shift Supervisor
Ms M Hegley Shift Supervisor