Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Brasenell | Executive Principal (Deputy DSL)
Mr Taylor | Head of School (All-through Curriculum Lead, DDSL, HR, Finance, Timetabling, MFL Lead, Recruitment, Admissions, Pupil Premium, Website, Assembly Leaders)
Miss Walker | Deputy Headteacher (Assessment Lead, Academic Interventions, Duties & Cover, DDSL, Science Lead, History/Geography Lead, Transition, Website, Lunchtime Leaders)
Mrs Moorfield | Assistant Headteacher: Pastoral - Early Years and Key Stage 1 (Behaviour & Attitudes, Personal Development (incl. SMSC, British Values, Enrichment, RSE), Attendance, DSL, Anti-bullying Ambassadors)
Mr Geerlings | Assistant Headteacher: Academic - Key Stage 2 (T&L Lead, ECT Lead, Art Lead, Reading Lead, Voice 21 Lead, Music Lead, DDSL, EAL Lead, Pupil Librarians)

 

Middle Leaders

Mrs Turton | Year 1 Teacher [Middle Leader: Early Reading, incl. Phonics, Home Reading]
Mrs Bramble | Year 2 Teacher [Middle Leader: SENDCo]
Mr Scott | Year 5 Teacher [Middle Leader: Maths Lead, Computing Lead, Digital Strategy & Extended Learning Lead, Digital Lead]
Miss Hadley | Year 6 Teacher [Middle Leader: Writing Lead, RE Lead, ITT & Induction Lead]

Class Teachers

Class Teachers

Ms Fildes-Smith | Nursery Teacher
Miss Rea | Reception Teacher (ECT)
Mrs Turton| Year 1 Teacher [Middle Leader: Early Reading, incl. Phonics, Home Reading]
Ms Sharma | Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Bramble | Year 2 Teacher [Middle Leader: SENDCo]
Mrs Simmonds | Year 3 Teacher [DT Lead, Educational Visit Co ordinator]
Mrs Page | Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Beckett | Year 4 Teacher [Ark Connections Lead, PSHE Lead, School Council]
Mr Scott | Year 5 Teacher [Middle Leader: Maths Lead, Computing Lead, Digital Strategy & Extended Learning Lead, Digital Lead]
Miss Hadley | Year 6 Teacher [Middle Leader: Writing Lead, RE Lead, ITT & Induction Lead]
Ms Shafiq | Co-teacher [Intervention Groups]

Support Staff

Support Staff

Mrs Thompson | Nursery Teaching Assistant
Ms Bryan | Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hislop | Year 1 Teaching Assistant [First Aid Lead]
Miss Pinchin | Student Support Manager [ELSA, EAL Co-Ordinator, Eco Council]
Mr Beardmore | Student Support Manager [Behaviour, Attendance, DDSL, LAC, PE Lead, Mental Health First Aider, Playground Leaders]
Mrs Hopkinson | Interventions Tutor
Miss Selby | Interventions Tutor
Miss Alison | Higher Learning TA – [SEND Interventions, Deputy First Aid Lead, Display Lead]
Miss Harper | SEND Teaching Assistant [Speech & Language Interventions]
Ms Dalley | SEND Teaching Assistant
Ms Ahmad | SEND Teaching Assistant

Operational Team

Operational Staff

Mrs Banks | Receptionist
Mrs Brewster | General Admin Assistant
Mr Cordiner | Site Assistant
 

All-through Team

 

Multi-Phase

Support Staff

Mrs Wardley | Welfare Lead
Mrs Grandey | Health and Welfare Assistant
Miss Oram | Counsellor and Mental Health Lead

Operational Staff

Miss Chamberlain | Operations Manager/DPL
Mrs Cartwright | Principal’s PA & Office Manager
Mrs Tencheva | Data & Systems Manager
Mrs Smith | Catering Manager
Mr Lee | Site Manager
Ms Spence | Data Officer: Examinations & Cover
Ms Mead | HR Advisor
Ms Chand | HR Advisor
Mr Briody | IT Technician
Mr Dockery | Reprographics, Media and Communications