Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Brasenell

Headteacher

Mrs R Brown

Deputy Headteacher – Pastoral & DSL

Mr J Taylor

Deputy Headteacher – Academic & Deputy DSL

Mrs N Masters

Assistant Headteacher - EYFS

 

Extended Leadership Team

Mr G Geerlings

Senior Teacher - Teaching & Learning, NQTs, ITT

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs F Moorfield

Senior Teacher - KS1, English & Phonics

Year 1 Class Teacher

Ms K Grant

Middle Leader - EYFS, Maths

Ms D Garrett

SEND Co-ordinator

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs N Masters

Nursery Lead and Class Teacher

Ms K Grant

Reception Lead and Class Teacher

Mrs A Bramble

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs K Simmonds

Year 2 Class Teacher

Ms L Hadley

Year 3 Class Teacher

Ms S Beckett

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs D Beckett

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs J Page

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr D Scott

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr D Beardmore

PE Teacher (R-Y6), Sport Premium

 

Student Support

Ms F Pinchin

Student Support Manager & PE Teacher

Mrs L Wardley

Student Support Manager, Attendance Officer and Deputy DSL

Ms N Alison

HLTA

Mrs S Hislop

Early Years Teaching Assistant & First Aid Lead

Mrs S Thompson

EYFS Teaching Assistant

 

Operational Staff

Ms A Banks

Receptionist

Mrs A Brewster

General Admin Support

 

All-through Academy Staff

Management Information Team

Mrs E Tencheva

Data & Systems Manager

Mrs D Spence

Data Officer: Data and Examinations

Mrs N Garrett

Pastoral Data Officer: Attendance and Admissions

Operations

Ms L Chamberlain

Operations Manager Primary & Secondary

Ms A Cartwright

Principal PA & Office Manager

Ms T Mead

HR Officer Primary & Secondary (AM)

(Vacant)

HR Officer Primary & Secondary

Mr A Mahmood

IT Technician Primary & Secondary

(Vacant)

Reprographics Assistant

Regional Team

Ms C Hall Regional Finance Director
Ms N Ellis Finance Manager
Ms D Driver Finance Officer

Site Team

Mr D Lee

Site Team Manager

Mr M Dempster

Site Assistant

Mr N Fonseca

Site Assistant

Mr C Cordiner

Site Assistant

Catering Staff

Mrs M Smith

Catering Manager

Mrs T Sykes

Deputy Catering Manager (Secondary)

Ms E Haymes

Deputy Catering Manager (Primary)

Ms M Cannon

General Assistant (Secondary)

Ms J Richards

General Assistant (Secondary)

Ms C McGrory

General Assistant (Secondary)

Ms S Walker

General Assistant (Secondary)

Ms C Rose

General Assistant (Primary)

Ms T Lynch

General Assistant (Primary)

 

To contact a member of staff please call the school office on: 0121 459 4451.