Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Brasenell - Primary Headteacher (Deputy DSL)
Mrs R Brown - Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral (PD, B&A & DSL, PHSE Lead, SEND (Wave 3), Admissions, Transition, SCR, Mental Health, Attendance)
Mr J Taylor - Deputy Headteacher - Academic (Curriculum, Assessment, Deputy DSL, History, Geography, Science, Music, MfL Lead, Oracy 21 Lead, Enrichment)
Mr G Geerlings - Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning Lead, NQTs, ATT, Reading (KS2/3), Maths Lead, Art Lead, Staff PD, GTR Coaching Lead)
 

Extended Leadership Team

Mrs F Moorfield - Senior Teacher (KS1, English & Phonics Lead)
Ms K Grant - Middle Leader (Phonics, Deputy DSL - KS1 & EYFS, Year 1 Class Teacher, GTR evaluator, Oracy Champion)
Ms D Garrett - Middle Leader (SEND Co-ordinator, Quality of Education, Y6 Class Teacher)

 

Teaching Staff

Mr E Price - EYFS Lead
Ms K Grant - Middle Leader (Phonics, Deputy DSL - KS1 & EYFS, Year 1 Class Teacher, GTR Evaluator, Oracy Champion)
Mrs A Bramble - Year 2 Class Teacher (Writing Lead, GTR Evaluator)
Mrs D Beckett - Y3 Class Teacher (Ark Connections Lead, School Council Lead)
Mrs K Simmonds - Year 3 Class Teacher (DT Lead)
Ms L Hadley - Year 4 Class Teacher (RE Lead, ITT Lead, GTR Evaluator, Oracy Champion)
Ms S Beckett - Year 4 Class Teacher (NQT)
Mrs J Page - Year 5 Class Teacher (NQT)
Mr D Scott - Year 6 Class Teacher (Computing and Digital Strategy Lead, GTR Evaluator)
Mrs S Hislop - Teaching Assistant, Phonics Teacher
Mrs S Thompson - EYFS Teaching Assistant, Interventions

 

Pastoral Support

Mrs R Brown - Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral (PD, B&A & DSL, PHSE Lead, SEND (Wave 3), Admissions, Transition, SCR, Mental Health, Attendance)
Ms F Pinchin - Student Support Manager, PE Teacher, Phonics Teacher (Eco Council, Pastoral Interventions: Personal Development)
Mrs L Wardley - Student Support Manager (Deputy DSL, Attendance, CP, LAC)
Ms N Alison - Higher Learning TA (Phonics Teacher, Display Lead, Academic Interventions)

 

Management Information Team

Mrs E Tencheva - Data and Systems Manager
Mrs D Spence - Data Officer (Data and Examinations)
Mrs N Garrett - Pastoral Data Officer (Attendance and Admissions)

 

Operational Staff

Ms A Banks - Receptionist
Mrs A Brewster - General Admin Assistant
Ms L Dipple - School Nurse (All-through)

 

Operations

Ms L Chamberlain - Operations Manager
Ms T Mead - HR Administrator (Maternity Leave) (All-through)
Ms K O'Keeffe - HR Administrator (All-through)
Mrs N Ellis - Finance Manager (All-through)
Ms D Driver - Finance Assistant (All-through)
Mr T Briody - IT Technician

 

Site Team

Mr D Lee - Site Team Manager (All-through)
Mr C Cordiner - Shift Supervisor (Primary)
Mr N Fonseca - Shift Supervisor (Secondary)
Mr M Dempster - Shift Supervisor (Secondary)

 

Catering Staff

Mrs M Smith - Catering Manager (All-through)
Mrs T Sykes - Deputy Catering Manager (All-through)
Ms E Haymes - Deputy Catering Manager (All-through)
Ms J Richards - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms J Celmer - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms M Cannon - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms S Walker - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms C McGrory - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Mr T Edmead - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms T Lynch - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms C Rose - Catering Assistant (All-through)

 

 

To contact a member of staff please call the school office on: 0121 458 5380 (Primary), 0121 459 4451 (Secondary) or info@arkkingsacdemy.org.