Senior Leadership Team

Mr R Punton - Principal
Mr S McCay - Senior Vice Principal (Pastoral, Teacher of RE)
Ms E Lawson - Vice Principal (Academic)
Mr J Holtom - Assistant Principal (Behaviour and Welfare)
Mr M Werner - Assistant Principal (Assessment & Outcomes)
Mr J Brocklebank - Assistant Principal (Staff Development)
Mrs E Stevenson - Assistant Principal (Curriculum Development)
Mrs R Chalk - Assistant Principal (Personal Development)
Mr J Ward - SLT Secondment
Mr R Barker - SLT Secondment
Ms L Chamberlain - Operations Manager

Student Support and Pastoral Team

Mr S McCay - Senior Vice Principal
Mr R Barker - Head of Year 7 Learning and Transition (Primary Liaison & Transition)
Ms C Peacock - Head of Learning for Life (Year 7 & Year 8)
(Vacancy) - Head of Careers

Mr C Smith - Head of Year 8 Learning
Mr R Sallis - Head of Year 9 Learning
Ms A O'Sullivan - Head of Year 10 Learning (Maternity Leave)
Ms L Adshead - Head of Year 10 Learning (Maternity Cover)
Mr A Rajani - Head of Year 11 Learning

Mr D Beardmore - Year 7 Student Support Manager
Mr M Bagley - Year 8 Student Support Manager
Mr P Gakhal - Year 9 Student Support Manager
Mr B Tuohy - Year 10 Student Support Manager
Ms J Cartwright - Year 11 Student Support Manager (Maternity Leave)
Mr M Smith - Year 11 Student Support Manager (Maternity Cover)

Mrs M Cole - Isolation & Reflection, Year 11 Student Support Manager
Mrs C Varley - Student Support Manager (Safeguarding Years 7 - 11)

Ms A Chetwynd - SEND Coordinator & Teacher of Computing
Ms R Hulme - Assistant SEND Coordinator(Non-teaching)
Ms P Gopal - SEND Coordinator TA

Ms L Dipple - School Nurse

Teaching Support

Mr K Mir - Cover Supervisor

 

Department of English

Mr M Barker - Director of English & Literacy
Mr S Hands - 2nd In Charge of English
Mrs A O'Sullivan - Teacher of English (Maternity Leave)
Ms A Jones - Teacher of English
Ms E Hunter - Teacher of English
Ms R Norris - Teacher of English & Literacy Coordinator
Ms M John - Teacher of English (TF)
Ms E Morris - Teacher of English (TF)
Ms H Manton - Teacher of English (TF)
Mrs S Trombley - Academy Librarian

 

Department of Mathematics

Ms V Hepburn - Head of Mathematics (Maternity Cover)
Mrs E Marchese-Fry - Head of Mathematics (Maternity Leave)
Ms H Rudge - 2nd In Charge of Mathematics (Maternity Leave)
Mr M Werner - Teacher of Mathematics
Mr M Rajani - Teacher of Mathematics
strong>Mr M Taimour - Teacher of Mathematics
Ms C Ntakouvanou - Teacher of Mathematics
Ms J Onaiyekan - Teacher of Mathematics
Mr I Mehmood - Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Dahir - Teacher of Mathematics (ATT)
Ms H Morrow - Teacher of Mathematics (ATT)
 

Department of Science

Mr J Ward - Head of Science
Mrs A Jesmin - 2nd In Charge of Science
Mrs R Chalk - Teacher of Science
Mr R Sallis - Teacher of Science
Ms K Elgee - Teacher of Science
Ms L Adshead - Teacher of Science
Ms M Mushtaq - Teacher of Science (TF)
Mr H Canning - Science Technician

Department of Art and Design

Ms L Middleton - Head of Art and Design
Mr G Willetts - Teacher of Art

 

Department of Humanities

Mr W Mitchell - Head of Geography
Mr J Hodgson - Teacher of Geography

Mr A McEwan - Head of History
Ms C Peacock - Teacher of History

Mr A Iqbal - Head of Religious Education
Mr M Hartley - Teacher of Religious Education (TF)
Mr S McCay - Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs E Stevenson - Teacher of Religious Education

Department of Computing

Mr H Kanda - Teacher of Computing

Department of Modern Foreign Languages

Ms L Ouarafana - Acting Head of MFL
Ms J Tomkinson - Teacher of MFL
Ms V Moothialoo - Teacher of MFL

 

Department of Music

Mr P Bull - Head of Music
Mr P Collier - 2nd In Charge of Music
Ms A Nicholls - Teacher of Music
Mr D Sankarsingh - Band Musicianship
Mr S George - Band Musicianship
Mr J Buckner - Band Musicianship

Department of Physical Education

Ms H Lloyd - Head of Physical Education and Healthy Lifestyles
Mr R Barker - Teacher of PE
Mr J Holtom - Teacher of PE
Mr C Smith - Teacher of PE
Ms B Wells - Teacher of PE and Dance

Management Information Team

Mrs E Tencheva - Data and Systems Manager
Mrs D Spence - Data Officer (Data, Cover and Examinations)
Mrs N Garrett - Pastoral Data Officer (Attendance and Admissions)

 

Operations

Ms L Chamberlain - Operations Manager
Ms A Cartwright - Principal PA and Administration Team Manager
Ms T Mead - HR Administrator (Maternity Leave)
Ms K O'Keeffe - HR Administrator
Mrs N Ellis - Finance Manager
Ms D Driver - Finance Officer
Mr A Mahmood - IT Technician
Mrs K Cox - Office Administrator (Reception Cover)
Ms T Kenny - Receptionist
Ms C Shipp - Receptionist
Mr M Dockery - Reprographics Assistant
 

Site Team

Mr D Lee - Site Team Manager
Mr C Cordiner - Shift Supervisor
Mr M Dempster - Shift Supervisor
Mr N Fonseca - Shift Supervisor

 

Catering Staff

Mrs M Smith - Catering Manager (All-through)
Mrs T Sykes - Deputy Catering Manager (All-through)
Ms E Haymes - Deputy Catering Manager (All-through)
Ms J Richards - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms J Celmer - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms M Cannon - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms S Walker - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms C McGrory - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Mr T Edmead - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms T Lynch - Catering Assistant (All-through)
Ms C Rose - Catering Assistant (All-through)

 

 

To contact a member of staff please call the school office on: 0121 458 5380 (Primary), 0121 459 4451 (Secondary) or info@arkkingsacdemy.org.